| Current File : /home/jvzmxxx/wiki/tests/qunit/suites/resources/mediawiki/mediawiki.language.test.js |
( function ( mw, $ ) {
'use strict';
QUnit.module( 'mediawiki.language', QUnit.newMwEnvironment( {
setup: function () {
this.liveLangData = mw.language.data.values;
mw.language.data.values = $.extend( true, {}, this.liveLangData );
},
teardown: function () {
mw.language.data.values = this.liveLangData;
},
messages: {
// mw.language.listToText test
and: ' and',
'comma-separator': ', ',
'word-separator': ' '
}
} ) );
QUnit.test( 'mw.language getData and setData', 3, function ( assert ) {
mw.language.setData( 'en', 'testkey', 'testvalue' );
assert.equal( mw.language.getData( 'en', 'testkey' ), 'testvalue', 'Getter setter test for mw.language' );
assert.equal( mw.language.getData( 'en', 'invalidkey' ), undefined, 'Getter setter test for mw.language with invalid key' );
mw.language.setData( 'en-us', 'testkey', 'testvalue' );
assert.equal( mw.language.getData( 'en-US', 'testkey' ), 'testvalue', 'Case insensitive test for mw.language' );
} );
QUnit.test( 'mw.language.commafy test', 9, function ( assert ) {
mw.language.setData( 'en', 'digitGroupingPattern', null );
mw.language.setData( 'en', 'digitTransformTable', null );
mw.language.setData( 'en', 'separatorTransformTable', null );
mw.config.set( 'wgUserLanguage', 'en' );
// Number grouping patterns are as per http://cldr.unicode.org/translation/number-patterns
assert.equal( mw.language.commafy( 1234.567, '###0.#####' ), '1234.567', 'Pattern with no digit grouping separator defined' );
assert.equal( mw.language.commafy( 123456789.567, '###0.#####' ), '123456789.567', 'Pattern with no digit grouping separator defined, bigger decimal part' );
assert.equal( mw.language.commafy( 0.567, '###0.#####' ), '0.567', 'Decimal part 0' );
assert.equal( mw.language.commafy( '.567', '###0.#####' ), '0.567', 'Decimal part missing. replace with zero' );
assert.equal( mw.language.commafy( 1234, '##,#0.#####' ), '12,34', 'Pattern with no fractional part' );
assert.equal( mw.language.commafy( -1234.567, '###0.#####' ), '-1234.567', 'Negative number' );
assert.equal( mw.language.commafy( -1234.567, '#,###.00' ), '-1,234.56', 'Fractional part bigger than pattern.' );
assert.equal( mw.language.commafy( 123456789.567, '###,##0.00' ), '123,456,789.56', 'Decimal part as group of 3' );
assert.equal( mw.language.commafy( 123456789.567, '###,###,#0.00' ), '1,234,567,89.56', 'Decimal part as group of 3 and last one 2' );
} );
function grammarTest( langCode, test ) {
// The test works only if the content language is opt.language
// because it requires [lang].js to be loaded.
QUnit.test( 'Grammar test for lang=' + langCode, function ( assert ) {
QUnit.expect( test.length );
for ( var i = 0; i < test.length; i++ ) {
assert.equal(
mw.language.convertGrammar( test[ i ].word, test[ i ].grammarForm ),
test[ i ].expected,
test[ i ].description
);
}
} );
}
// These tests run only for the current UI language.
var grammarTests = {
bs: [
{
word: 'word',
grammarForm: 'instrumental',
expected: 's word',
description: 'Grammar test for instrumental case'
},
{
word: 'word',
grammarForm: 'lokativ',
expected: 'o word',
description: 'Grammar test for lokativ case'
}
],
he: [
{
word: 'ויקיפדיה',
grammarForm: 'prefixed',
expected: 'וויקיפדיה',
description: 'Duplicate the "Waw" if prefixed'
},
{
word: 'וולפגנג',
grammarForm: 'prefixed',
expected: 'וולפגנג',
description: 'Duplicate the "Waw" if prefixed, but not if it is already duplicated.'
},
{
word: 'הקובץ',
grammarForm: 'prefixed',
expected: 'קובץ',
description: 'Remove the "He" if prefixed'
},
{
word: 'Wikipedia',
grammarForm: 'תחילית',
expected: '־Wikipedia',
description: 'Add a hyphen (maqaf) before non-Hebrew letters'
},
{
word: '1995',
grammarForm: 'תחילית',
expected: '־1995',
description: 'Add a hyphen (maqaf) before numbers'
}
],
hsb: [
{
word: 'word',
grammarForm: 'instrumental',
expected: 'z word',
description: 'Grammar test for instrumental case'
},
{
word: 'word',
grammarForm: 'lokatiw',
expected: 'wo word',
description: 'Grammar test for lokatiw case'
}
],
dsb: [
{
word: 'word',
grammarForm: 'instrumental',
expected: 'z word',
description: 'Grammar test for instrumental case'
},
{
word: 'word',
grammarForm: 'lokatiw',
expected: 'wo word',
description: 'Grammar test for lokatiw case'
}
],
hy: [
{
word: 'Մաունա',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'Մաունայի',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case'
},
{
word: 'հետո',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'հետոյի',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case'
},
{
word: 'գիրք',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'գրքի',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case'
},
{
word: 'ժամանակի',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'ժամանակիի',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case'
}
],
fi: [
{
word: 'talo',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'talon',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case'
},
{
word: 'linux',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'linuxin',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case'
},
{
word: 'talo',
grammarForm: 'elative',
expected: 'talosta',
description: 'Grammar test for elative case'
},
{
word: 'pastöroitu',
grammarForm: 'partitive',
expected: 'pastöroitua',
description: 'Grammar test for partitive case'
},
{
word: 'talo',
grammarForm: 'partitive',
expected: 'taloa',
description: 'Grammar test for partitive case'
},
{
word: 'talo',
grammarForm: 'illative',
expected: 'taloon',
description: 'Grammar test for illative case'
},
{
word: 'linux',
grammarForm: 'inessive',
expected: 'linuxissa',
description: 'Grammar test for inessive case'
}
],
ru: [
{
word: 'тесть',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'тестя',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case, тесть -> тестя'
},
{
word: 'привилегия',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'привилегии',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case, привилегия -> привилегии'
},
{
word: 'установка',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'установки',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case, установка -> установки'
},
{
word: 'похоти',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'похотей',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case, похоти -> похотей'
},
{
word: 'доводы',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'доводов',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case, доводы -> доводов'
},
{
word: 'песчаник',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'песчаника',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case, песчаник -> песчаника'
},
{
word: 'данные',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'данных',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case, данные -> данных'
},
{
word: 'тесть',
grammarForm: 'prepositional',
expected: 'тесте',
description: 'Grammar test for prepositional case, тесть -> тесте'
},
{
word: 'привилегия',
grammarForm: 'prepositional',
expected: 'привилегии',
description: 'Grammar test for prepositional case, привилегия -> привилегии'
},
{
word: 'установка',
grammarForm: 'prepositional',
expected: 'установке',
description: 'Grammar test for prepositional case, установка -> установке'
},
{
word: 'похоти',
grammarForm: 'prepositional',
expected: 'похотях',
description: 'Grammar test for prepositional case, похоти -> похотях'
},
{
word: 'доводы',
grammarForm: 'prepositional',
expected: 'доводах',
description: 'Grammar test for prepositional case, доводы -> доводах'
},
{
word: 'Викисклад',
grammarForm: 'prepositional',
expected: 'Викискладе',
description: 'Grammar test for prepositional case, Викисклад -> Викискладе'
},
{
word: 'Викисклад',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'Викисклада',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case, Викисклад -> Викисклада'
},
{
word: 'песчаник',
grammarForm: 'prepositional',
expected: 'песчанике',
description: 'Grammar test for prepositional case, песчаник -> песчанике'
},
{
word: 'данные',
grammarForm: 'prepositional',
expected: 'данных',
description: 'Grammar test for prepositional case, данные -> данных'
},
{
word: 'русский',
grammarForm: 'languagegen',
expected: 'русского',
description: 'Grammar test for languagegen case, русский -> русского'
},
{
word: 'немецкий',
grammarForm: 'languagegen',
expected: 'немецкого',
description: 'Grammar test for languagegen case, немецкий -> немецкого'
},
{
word: 'иврит',
grammarForm: 'languagegen',
expected: 'иврита',
description: 'Grammar test for languagegen case, иврит -> иврита'
},
{
word: 'эсперанто',
grammarForm: 'languagegen',
expected: 'эсперанто',
description: 'Grammar test for languagegen case, эсперанто -> эсперанто'
},
{
word: 'русский',
grammarForm: 'languageprep',
expected: 'русском',
description: 'Grammar test for languageprep case, русский -> русском'
},
{
word: 'немецкий',
grammarForm: 'languageprep',
expected: 'немецком',
description: 'Grammar test for languageprep case, немецкий -> немецком'
},
{
word: 'идиш',
grammarForm: 'languageprep',
expected: 'идише',
description: 'Grammar test for languageprep case, идиш -> идише'
},
{
word: 'эсперанто',
grammarForm: 'languageprep',
expected: 'эсперанто',
description: 'Grammar test for languageprep case, эсперанто -> эсперанто'
},
{
word: 'русский',
grammarForm: 'languageadverb',
expected: 'по-русски',
description: 'Grammar test for languageadverb case, русский -> по-русски'
},
{
word: 'немецкий',
grammarForm: 'languageadverb',
expected: 'по-немецки',
description: 'Grammar test for languageadverb case, немецкий -> по-немецки'
},
{
word: 'иврит',
grammarForm: 'languageadverb',
expected: 'на иврите',
description: 'Grammar test for languageadverb case, иврит -> на иврите'
},
{
word: 'эсперанто',
grammarForm: 'languageadverb',
expected: 'на эсперанто',
description: 'Grammar test for languageadverb case, эсперанто -> на эсперанто'
},
{
word: 'гуарани',
grammarForm: 'languageadverb',
expected: 'на языке гуарани',
description: 'Grammar test for languageadverb case, гуарани -> на языке гуарани'
}
],
hu: [
{
word: 'Wikipédiá',
grammarForm: 'rol',
expected: 'Wikipédiáról',
description: 'Grammar test for rol case'
},
{
word: 'Wikipédiá',
grammarForm: 'ba',
expected: 'Wikipédiába',
description: 'Grammar test for ba case'
},
{
word: 'Wikipédiá',
grammarForm: 'k',
expected: 'Wikipédiák',
description: 'Grammar test for k case'
}
],
ga: [
{
word: 'an Domhnach',
grammarForm: 'ainmlae',
expected: 'Dé Domhnaigh',
description: 'Grammar test for ainmlae case'
},
{
word: 'an Luan',
grammarForm: 'ainmlae',
expected: 'Dé Luain',
description: 'Grammar test for ainmlae case'
},
{
word: 'an Satharn',
grammarForm: 'ainmlae',
expected: 'Dé Sathairn',
description: 'Grammar test for ainmlae case'
}
],
uk: [
{
word: 'Вікіпедія',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'Вікіпедії',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case'
},
{
word: 'Віківиди',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'Віківидів',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case'
},
{
word: 'Вікіцитати',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'Вікіцитат',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case'
},
{
word: 'Вікіпідручник',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'Вікіпідручника',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case'
},
{
word: 'Вікіпедія',
grammarForm: 'accusative',
expected: 'Вікіпедію',
description: 'Grammar test for accusative case'
}
],
sl: [
{
word: 'word',
grammarForm: 'orodnik',
expected: 'z word',
description: 'Grammar test for orodnik case'
},
{
word: 'word',
grammarForm: 'mestnik',
expected: 'o word',
description: 'Grammar test for mestnik case'
}
],
os: [
{
word: 'бæстæ',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'бæсты',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case'
},
{
word: 'бæстæ',
grammarForm: 'allative',
expected: 'бæстæм',
description: 'Grammar test for allative case'
},
{
word: 'Тигр',
grammarForm: 'dative',
expected: 'Тигрæн',
description: 'Grammar test for dative case'
},
{
word: 'цъити',
grammarForm: 'dative',
expected: 'цъитийæн',
description: 'Grammar test for dative case'
},
{
word: 'лæппу',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'лæппуйы',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case'
},
{
word: '2011',
grammarForm: 'equative',
expected: '2011-ау',
description: 'Grammar test for equative case'
}
],
la: [
{
word: 'Translatio',
grammarForm: 'genitive',
expected: 'Translationis',
description: 'Grammar test for genitive case'
},
{
word: 'Translatio',
grammarForm: 'accusative',
expected: 'Translationem',
description: 'Grammar test for accusative case'
},
{
word: 'Translatio',
grammarForm: 'ablative',
expected: 'Translatione',
description: 'Grammar test for ablative case'
}
]
};
$.each( grammarTests, function ( langCode, test ) {
if ( langCode === mw.config.get( 'wgUserLanguage' ) ) {
grammarTest( langCode, test );
}
} );
QUnit.test( 'List to text test', 4, function ( assert ) {
assert.equal( mw.language.listToText( [] ), '', 'Blank list' );
assert.equal( mw.language.listToText( [ 'a' ] ), 'a', 'Single item' );
assert.equal( mw.language.listToText( [ 'a', 'b' ] ), 'a and b', 'Two items' );
assert.equal( mw.language.listToText( [ 'a', 'b', 'c' ] ), 'a, b and c', 'More than two items' );
} );
}( mediaWiki, jQuery ) );